Wyoming County Federal General Election

Progress per Counting group
Early Voting 40 of 40 100.00%
Election Day 40 of 40 100.00%

State Supreme Court Justice 8th Judicial District for Wyoming County

County Sheriff for Wyoming County

County Clerk for Wyoming County

County Treasurer for Wyoming County

County Coroner for Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Attica, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Bennington, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Castile, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Pike, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Perry, Wyoming County

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 2 Year Term for Pike, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Sheldon, Wyoming County

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Town Clerk/Tax Collector 2 Years Term for Bennington, Wyoming County

Town Clerk/Tax Collector 4 Years Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Arcade, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Attica, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Bennington, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Castile, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Covington, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Town Justice for Perry, Wyoming County

Town Council for Arcade, Wyoming County

Town Council for Attica, Wyoming County

Town Council for Bennington, Wyoming County

Town Council for Castile, Wyoming County

Town Council for Covington, Wyoming County

Town Council for Eagle, Wyoming County

Town Council for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Town Council for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

Town Council for Java, Wyoming County

Town Council for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Town Council for Orangeville, Wyoming County

Town Council for Perry, Wyoming County

Town Council for Pike, Wyoming County

Town Council for Sheldon, Wyoming County

Town Council for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Town Council for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

Town Council 2 year unexpired term for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Library Trustee 3 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Library Trustee 2 Year Unexpired Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Term for Bennington, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Unexpired Term for Eagle, Wyoming County

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Attica, Wyoming County

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Wethersfield, Wyoming County

Tax Collector 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County

Tax Collector 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County

State Proposal 1 for Wyoming County

State Proposal 2 for Wyoming County

State Proposal 3 for Wyoming County

State Proposal 4 for Wyoming County

State Proposal 5 for Wyoming County

Town Proposition for Gainesville, Wyoming County


State Supreme Court Justice 8th Judicial District for Wyoming County (Vote for 4)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

Grace M. Hanlon (DEM, REP, CON, WOR) 6,438 25.39%
DEM 1,095 4.32%
REP 4,321 17.04%
CON 888 3.50%
WOR 134 0.53%
John B. Licata (DEM, REP, CON, WOR) 6,333 24.98%
DEM 1,050 4.14%
REP 4,259 16.80%
CON 907 3.58%
WOR 117 0.46%
Frank Caruso (DEM, REP, CON) 6,307 24.87%
DEM 1,092 4.31%
REP 4,273 16.85%
CON 942 3.71%
Raymond W. Walter (DEM, REP, CON) 6,266 24.71%
DEM 1,088 4.29%
REP 4,241 16.73%
CON 937 3.70%
Write-in 13 0.05%

Total 25,357 100.00%

County Sheriff for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

Gregory Rudolph (REP) 6,520 99.71%
Write-in 19 0.29%

Total 6,539 100.00%

County Clerk for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

Rhonda Pierce (REP) 6,308 99.81%
Write-in 12 0.19%

Total 6,320 100.00%

County Treasurer for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

Cheryl D. Mayer (REP) 6,274 99.92%
Write-in 5 0.08%

Total 6,279 100.00%

County Coroner for Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

Michael E. Smith (REP) 6,156 51.28%
Jennifer Prutsman-Pfeiffer (REP) 5,830 48.56%
Write-in 19 0.16%

Total 12,005 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 881

James R. Miller (DEM) 246 28.47%
Bryan N. Kehl (REP) 617 71.41%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 864 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754

Ellen Grant (REP) 601 99.83%
Write-in 1 0.17%

Total 602 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 531

E. Joseph Gozelski (REP) 299 57.95%
Stanley R. Klein (IND) 217 42.05%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 516 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

David Granger (DEM, REP) 369 98.66%
DEM 82 21.93%
REP 287 76.74%
Write-in 5 1.34%

Total 374 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 87

LuAnne Roberts (REP) 72 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 72 100.00%

Town Supervisor 2 Year Term for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 203

Sandra King (REP) 178 99.44%
Write-in 1 0.56%

Total 179 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Jerry Davis (REP) 174 99.43%
Write-in 1 0.57%

Total 175 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 642

Angela Brunner (DEM) 224 35.44%
Vanessa McCormick (REP) 408 64.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 632 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

Dan Leuer (REP) 228 99.13%
Write-in 2 0.87%

Total 230 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 293

Susan May (REP) 229 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 229 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Perry: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 592

James Brick (DEM, REP) 550 100.00%
DEM 124 22.55%
REP 426 77.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 550 100.00%

Town Supervisor 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Rebecca J. Ryan (REP) 809 99.88%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 810 100.00%

Town Clerk 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

Lisa Granger (DEM, REP) 380 100.00%
DEM 90 23.68%
REP 290 76.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 380 100.00%

Town Clerk 2 Year Term for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 203

Loretta Butler (REP) 185 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 185 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Amy Wiedrich (REP) 183 99.46%
Write-in 1 0.54%

Total 184 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Devin Fendick (REP) 63 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 63 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 642

Carrie Graham (REP) 514 99.61%
Write-in 2 0.39%

Total 516 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

Cheryl Strathearn (REP) 250 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 250 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 552

Carol Zittel (DEM, REP) 515 99.81%
DEM 109 21.12%
REP 406 78.68%
Write-in 1 0.19%

Total 516 100.00%

Town Clerk 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Constance Plattner (DEM) 159 17.02%
Cathy Smith (REP) 775 82.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 934 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector 2 Years Term for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754

Carolyn Ann Busch (REP) 626 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 626 100.00%

Town Clerk/Tax Collector 4 Years Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 293

Rosann A. Lowder (REP) 251 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 251 100.00%

Town Justice for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 690

Sheri Bell-Beyer (REP) 596 99.33%
Write-in 4 0.67%

Total 600 100.00%

Town Justice for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 881

William R. Smith, Jr. (REP) 695 99.86%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 696 100.00%

Town Justice for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754

Mark T. Linsey (REP) 631 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 631 100.00%

Town Justice for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 531

Alphonse A. Milillo (REP) 451 99.78%
Write-in 1 0.22%

Total 452 100.00%

Town Justice for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Write-in 17 100.00%

Total 17 100.00%

Town Justice for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

John Proper (DEM, REP) 377 100.00%
DEM 82 21.75%
REP 295 78.25%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 377 100.00%

Town Justice for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

Sean Strathearn (REP) 241 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 241 100.00%

Town Justice for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Perry: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 592

Thomas A. McLaughlin (DEM, REP) 542 99.63%
DEM 119 21.88%
REP 423 77.76%
Write-in 2 0.37%

Total 544 100.00%

Town Council for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Arcade: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 690

Patricia Palmerton (REP) 584 50.17%
Bonnie Welch (REP) 569 48.88%
Write-in 11 0.95%

Total 1,164 100.00%

Town Council for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 881

Carrie Snyder (REP) 609 39.42%
Justin Kipfer (REP) 651 42.14%
Matthew Schmidt (DEM) 285 18.45%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,545 100.00%

Town Council for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754

Christin W. Domes (REP) 589 49.66%
Brandon Bryman (REP) 593 50.00%
Write-in 4 0.34%

Total 1,186 100.00%

Town Council for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Castile: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 531

David L. Phillips II (REP) 439 51.17%
Raymond J. Coveny (REP) 418 48.72%
Write-in 1 0.12%

Total 858 100.00%

Town Council for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Rod Cummins (REP) 175 50.29%
Paul Tobias (REP) 171 49.14%
Write-in 2 0.57%

Total 348 100.00%

Town Council for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 246

Karen Almeter (DEM) 82 18.06%
Philip Jordan (DEM) 105 23.13%
Diana Henry (REP) 126 27.75%
Chris Jones (REP) 141 31.06%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 454 100.00%

Town Council for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

Greg Merrill (REP) 316 48.02%
Carl Jines (REP) 342 51.98%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 658 100.00%

Town Council for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Miranda Collin (REP) 66 47.14%
Theresa Gilliland (REP) 74 52.86%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 140 100.00%

Town Council for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 642

Douglas R. George (DEM) 295 30.41%
Robert D. Donohue Jr. (DEM) 177 18.25%
David H. George (REP) 493 50.82%
Write-in 5 0.52%

Total 970 100.00%

Town Council for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

Gordon Ewell (REP) 227 50.22%
Craig Harkins (REP) 225 49.78%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 452 100.00%

Town Council for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 293

James Herman (REP) 238 50.96%
Joseph Ahl (REP) 229 49.04%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 467 100.00%

Town Council for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Perry: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 592

Harold J. Wright (DEM, REP) 542 50.65%
DEM 118 11.03%
REP 424 39.63%
Ford Eberstein (DEM, REP) 528 49.35%
DEM 113 10.56%
REP 415 38.79%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,070 100.00%

Town Council for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Pike: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 203

Lyman Granger, Jr. (REP) 178 50.00%
Ronald Anderson (REP) 178 50.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 356 100.00%

Town Council for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Sheldon: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 552

Michael Armbrust (DEM, REP) 488 50.62%
DEM 100 10.37%
REP 388 40.25%
Joseph Meyer (DEM, REP) 473 49.07%
DEM 100 10.37%
REP 373 38.69%
Write-in 3 0.31%

Total 964 100.00%

Town Council for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Michelle Teichner (DEM) 184 10.04%
Joseph Tyrpa (DEM) 218 11.89%
Stephen D. Perkins (REP) 740 40.37%
Travis Jones (REP) 691 37.70%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,833 100.00%

Town Council for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 136

Karl Drasgow (REP) 115 48.12%
Mark Merrill (REP) 124 51.88%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 239 100.00%

Town Council 2 year unexpired term for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

Frank Broughton (REP) 344 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 344 100.00%

Library Trustee 3 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Shani Jones (REP) 807 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 807 100.00%

Library Trustee 2 Year Unexpired Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Peter J. Robinson (DEM) 488 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 488 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Term for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 754

Andrew T. Koch (REP) 613 99.51%
Write-in 3 0.49%

Total 616 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Term for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

Ben Shearing (DEM, REP) 382 100.00%
DEM 78 20.42%
REP 304 79.58%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 382 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Michael Bell (REP) 180 99.45%
Write-in 1 0.55%

Total 181 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 87

Lionel Conklin (REP) 75 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 75 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 642

Michael Kozlowski (REP) 559 99.29%
Write-in 4 0.71%

Total 563 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

R. James Smart (REP) 253 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 253 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 293

Wade Roggow (REP, SRO) 257 99.61%
REP 232 89.92%
SRO 25 9.69%
Write-in 1 0.39%

Total 258 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 4 Year Term for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported: 10 of 10 100.00%
Ballots: 964

Jeffery L. Royce (REP) 837 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 837 100.00%

Highway Superintendent 2 Year Unexpired Term for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 246

Marc Roche (DEM, REP) 206 98.56%
DEM 59 28.23%
REP 147 70.33%
Write-in 3 1.44%

Total 209 100.00%

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 881

Jill A. Wolcott (REP) 732 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 732 100.00%

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 277

Deborah Smith (REP) 227 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 227 100.00%

Tax Collector 2 Year Term for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 136

Write-in 1 100.00%

Total 1 100.00%

Tax Collector 4 Year Term for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 210

Amanda Streamer (REP) 179 99.44%
Write-in 1 0.56%

Total 180 100.00%

Tax Collector 4 Year Term for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 642

Paula M. Catlin (DEM) 138 22.26%
Chelsea Rose (REP) 482 77.74%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 620 100.00%

State Proposal 1 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

YES 1,169 16.11%
NO 6,086 83.89%

Total 7,255 100.00%

State Proposal 2 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

YES 2,718 37.95%
NO 4,444 62.05%

Total 7,162 100.00%

State Proposal 3 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

YES 936 12.87%
NO 6,335 87.13%

Total 7,271 100.00%

State Proposal 4 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

YES 1,106 15.23%
NO 6,154 84.77%

Total 7,260 100.00%

State Proposal 5 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported: 80 of 80 100.00%
Ballots: 7,475

YES 2,231 31.98%
NO 4,745 68.02%

Total 6,976 100.00%

Town Proposition for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 417

YES 122 30.96%
NO 272 69.04%

Total 394 100.00%