Wyoming County 2017 General Election

Progress per Counting group

Election Day

40 of 40

100.00%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE for 8th, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

8th: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


Lynn Wessel Keane (DEM, REP, CON, WOR)

7,307

50.24%

DEM

1,967

13.52%

REP

4,372

30.06%

CON

707

4.86%

WOR

261

1.79%

Erin M. Peradotto (DEM, REP, CON, WOR)

7,224

49.67%

DEM

1,879

12.92%

REP

4,358

29.96%

CON

730

5.02%

WOR

257

1.77%

Write-in

13

0.09%


Total

14,544

100.00%

 

SHERIFF for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


Gregory Rudolph (REP)

7,260

99.70%

Write-in

22

0.30%


Total

7,282

100.00%

 

CLERK for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


Rhonda Pierce (REP)

6,960

99.91%

Write-in

6

0.09%


Total

6,966

100.00%

 

TREASURER for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40    

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


Cheryl Mayer (REP)

6,930

99.91%

Write-in

6

0.09%


Total

6,936

100.00%

 

CORONER for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


Michael E. Smith (REP)

6,948

99.91%

Write-in

6

0.09%


Total

6,954

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM, UNEXPIRED for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

785


A.D. Berwanger (REP)

629

98.90%

Write-in

7

1.10%


Total

636

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

1,045


Bryan Kehl (REP)

838

99.52%

Write-in

4

0.48%


Total

842

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

814


Ellen Grant (REP)

645

98.93%

Write-in

7

1.07%


Total

652

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

544


Keith Granger (REP)

424

99.30%

Write-in

3

0.70%


Total

427

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

433


David L. Tallman (REP)

334

99.70%

Write-in

1

0.30%


Total

335

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


Michael L. Vasile (REP)

79

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

79

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


Susan C. May (DEM, REP, COO)

261

54.72%

DEM

59

12.37%

REP

195

40.88%

COO

7

1.47%

Harold S. Hopkins (TRP)

216

45.28%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

477

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

198


Sandra King (REP)

178

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

178

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Jerry Davis (REP)

178

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

178

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

719


Angela Brunner (DEM)

364

51.85%

Vanessa McCormick (REP)

336

47.86%

Write-in

2

0.28%


Total

702

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Daniel Leuer (REP)

277

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

277

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Perry: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

790


James Brick (DEM, REP)

705

99.44%

DEM

254

35.83%

REP

451

63.61%

Write-in

4

0.56%


Total

709

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR 4YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported:

5 of 5

100.00%

Ballots:

1,203


Suzanne Coogan (DEM)

343

29.85%

Rebecca J. Ryan (REP)

806

70.15%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

1,149

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

814


Carolyn Busch (REP)

654

99.85%

Write-in

1

0.15%


Total

655

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Pike: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

198


Loretta Butler (REP)

183

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

183

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Amy Wiedrich (REP)

190

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

190

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

719


Janet Zielinski (DEM, REP)

645

99.69%

DEM

229

35.39%

REP

416

64.30%

Write-in

2

0.31%


Total

647

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Cheryl Strathearn (REP)

299

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

299

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 4YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported:

5 of 5

100.00%

Ballots:

1,203


Cathy Smith (REP)

968

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

968

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

433


Lisa M. Granger (DEM, REP)

386

100.00%

DEM

104

26.94%

REP

282

73.06%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

386

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


Devin Fendick (REP)

76

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

76

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


Rosann Lowder (DEM, REP)

390

99.24%

DEM

104

26.46%

REP

286

72.77%

Write-in

3

0.76%


Total

393

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Arcade: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

785


Patricia A. Palmerton (REP)

612

49.12%

Barry Ashworth (REP)

631

50.64%

Write-in

3

0.24%


Total

1,246

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Attica: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

1,045


Carrie Snyder (REP)

781

48.97%

Michael Harding (REP)

813

50.97%

Write-in

1

0.06%


Total

1,595

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Bennington: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

814


Michael Gadd (REP)

585

65.00%

Brian Leone Waite (BNF)

309

34.33%

Write-in

6

0.67%


Total

900

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Castile: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

544


Stanley Klein (REP)

412

50.31%

Frank Vitagliano Jr. (REP)

407

49.69%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

819

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Paul Tobias (REP)

183

50.55%

Rodney Cummins (REP)

179

49.45%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

362

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Eagle: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

288


Julie A. Newville (DEM)

69

12.66%

Stanley W. Marsh (DEM)

95

17.43%

Diane K. Henry (REP)

191

35.05%

Chris N. Jones (REP)

190

34.86%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

545

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Gainesville: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

433


James D. Shearing (DEM, REP)

367

47.17%

DEM

87

11.18%

REP

280

35.99%

Kathleen Bannister (DEM)

159

20.44%

Robert W. Patterson (REP)

252

32.39%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

778

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


Miranda L. Collin (REP)

77

48.43%

Theresa Gilliland (REP)

82

51.57%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

159

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Java: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

719


Paula Catlin (DEM)

253

19.04%

Doug George (DEM)

366

27.54%

Henry Rose (REP)

327

24.60%

David H. George (REP)

381

28.67%

Write-in

2

0.15%


Total

1,329

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Gordon Ewell (REP)

271

49.54%

Craig Harkins (REP)

275

50.27%

Write-in

1

0.18%


Total

547

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


Tom Suto (DEM)

168

18.90%

James Herman (DEM, REP, COO)

335

37.68%

DEM

80

9.00%

REP

243

27.33%

COO

12

1.35%

Joe Ahl (REP, IMO)

273

30.71%

REP

224

25.20%

IMO

49

5.51%

Ronald Heppner (OFF)

111

12.49%

Write-in

2

0.22%


Total

889

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Perry: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

790


Gerald Sahrle (DEM, REP)

665

48.97%

DEM

237

17.45%

REP

428

31.52%

Joseph Mlyniec (DEM, REP)

689

50.74%

DEM

252

18.56%

REP

437

32.18%

Write-in

4

0.29%


Total

1,358

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Pike, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Pike: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

198


H. John Granger (REP)

175

50.29%

John Goff (REP)

173

49.71%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

348

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Sheldon, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Sheldon: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

706


John H. Knab (DEM)

349

28.54%

Joseph L. Meyer (REP)

394

32.22%

Michael R. Armbrust (REP)

478

39.08%

Write-in

2

0.16%


Total

1,223

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Warsaw: reported:

5 of 5

100.00%

Ballots:

1,203


David Lanni (DEM)

428

18.91%

Deanna Marsh (DEM)

416

18.38%

Kevin B. Zeches (REP)

706

31.20%

Shani Jones (REP)

713

31.51%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

2,263

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL4YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Wethersfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

177


Ronald D. Jacoby (REP)

143

50.53%

Karl Drasgow (REP)

140

49.47%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

283

100.00%

 

TOWN COUNCIL 2YR TERM, UNEXPIRED for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Dianne Burnham (DEM, FRM)

93

28.62%

DEM

69

21.23%

FRM

24

7.38%

Thomas Jaroszek (REP)

232

71.38%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

325

100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Wethersfield, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wethersfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

177


Lisa Johnson (REP)

143

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

143

100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR 4YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

1,045


Jill Wolcott (REP)

831

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

831

100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR 4YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Jennifer Northrup (REP)

189

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

189

100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

719


Donna Powers (DEM, REP)

649

99.85%

DEM

218

33.54%

REP

431

66.31%

Write-in

1

0.15%


Total

650

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Arcade, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Arcade: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

785


Sheri Bell-Beyer (REP)

645

99.85%

Write-in

1

0.15%


Total

646

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

814


Write-in

213

100.00%


Total

213

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Attica, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Attica: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

1,045


Kristin Pahl (DEM)

246

24.80%

Dale Robinson (REP)

746

75.20%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

992

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Castile, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Castile: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

544


Alphonse Milillo (REP)

434

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

434

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Richard N. Coyle (REP)

181

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

181

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Eagle, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Eagle: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

288


Michael J. Roche (DEM, REP)

259

100.00%

DEM

94

36.29%

REP

165

63.71%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

259

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

433


John Proper (DEM, REP)

376

100.00%

DEM

98

26.06%

REP

278

73.94%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

376

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Sean Strathearn (REP)

299

99.67%

Write-in

1

0.33%


Total

300

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE 4 YR TERM for Perry, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Perry: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

790


Michael Rhodes Sr. (DEM, REP)

713

99.86%

DEM

258

36.13%

REP

455

63.73%

Write-in

1

0.14%


Total

714

100.00%

 

LIBRARY TRUSTEES 3YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 2)

Warsaw: reported:

5 of 5

100.00%

Ballots:

1,203


Peter Robinson (DEM)

471

20.79%

Cameron Marsh (DEM)

350

15.45%

Linda Wick (REP)

667

29.45%

Deborah N. Gillen (REP)

775

34.22%

Write-in

2

0.09%


Total

2,265

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 2YR TERM for Bennington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Bennington: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

814


Kenneth Czworka (REP)

578

98.13%

Write-in

11

1.87%


Total

589

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 2YR TERM for Gainesville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Gainesville: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

433


Dennis Hare (DEM, REP)

361

99.72%

DEM

91

25.14%

REP

270

74.59%

Write-in

1

0.28%


Total

362

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 2YR TERM for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


Lionel Conklin (REP)

82

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

82

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 2YR TERM for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


Wade Roggow (DEM, REP, SRO)

398

98.76%

DEM

95

23.57%

REP

259

64.27%

SRO

44

10.92%

Write-in

5

1.24%


Total

403

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 4YR TERM for Covington, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Covington: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

231


Michael Bell (REP)

192

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

192

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 4YR TERM for Java, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Java: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

719


Larry Westfall (DEM)

62

8.95%

Michael Kozlowski (REP)

454

65.51%

Write-in

177

25.54%


Total

693

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 4YR TERM for Warsaw, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Warsaw: reported:

1 of 5

100.00%

Ballots:

1,203


Jeffery Royce (DEM, REP)

1,121

99.91%

DEM

352

31.37%

REP

769

68.54%

Write-in

1

0.09%


Total

1,122

100.00%

 

STATE PROPOSITION 1 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


YES

786

8.99%

NO

7,956

91.01%


Total

8,742

100.00%

 

STATE PROPOSITION 2 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


YES

6,730

77.73%

NO

1,928

22.27%


Total

8,658

100.00%

 

STATE PROPOSITION 3 for Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Wyoming County: reported:

40 of 40

100.00%

Ballots:

8,870


YES

4,059

47.63%

NO

4,463

52.37%


Total

8,522

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 1 for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


YES

46

45.10%

NO

56

54.90%


Total

102

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 1 for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


YES

239

51.73%

NO

223

48.27%


Total

462

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 2 for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


YES

51

50.00%

NO

51

50.00%


Total

102

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 2 for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


YES

263

56.80%

NO

200

43.20%


Total

463

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 3 for Genesee Falls, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Genesee Falls: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

103


YES

52

51.49%

NO

49

48.51%


Total

101

100.00%

 

TOWN PROPOSITION 3 for Orangeville, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Orangeville: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

489


YES

289

62.96%

NO

170

37.04%


Total

459

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS 4YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoiming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


James Robert Smart (REP)

294

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

294

100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR 2YR TERM for Middlebury, Wyoming County (Vote for 1)

Middlebury: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

345


Deb Smith (REP)

272

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

272

100.00%